Worldwide UPS Shippng Options (1-5 businss days) -- US shipping starts at $7.50

Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Garrettcom 6KQ-24VDC Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Vendor
Garrettcom
Regular price
$799.00 USD
Sale price
$799.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.
We have 1 in stock.

Manufacturer:  Garrettcom
Part No:  6KQ-24VDC
6KQ4-MLC / 6KQF-4MLC / 6KQ-2GSFP/ SFP-SX / MNS-6K / 4.7.3
Condition:  New surplus item, comes in factory sealed bag.
Description: Ethernet Switch

6KQ-24VDC 6KQ base unit with 24VDC power supply & 4 10/100 copper ports. Configurable up to 16 ports. Includes two Alarm Contacts (1 PWR, 1 software controlled), metal bracket for vertical wall or panel mounting, DIN-Rail optional. Wire speed filtering and forwarding across all ports. A For licensed network management software information (MNS-6K.).

6KQ4-MLC: 6KQ module, four 100Mb 2km multi-m. LC fiber ports, slots B and/or D
6KQF-4MLC 6KQ module, four 100Mb 2km multi-m. MLC fiber ports, factory slot C fiber-only
6KQ-2GSFP 6KQ Gig module, two SFP pluggable open transceiver ports for user-selectable SFP Gig transceivers in each, configure in 6KQ slot D only
SFP-SX Gig Fiber Optic SFP transceiver, 1000Mb SX, 850nm wavelength, 500meters distance

#21847